Piotr Bialas (Krakow):
Connected random graphs
Elmar Bittner (Leipzig):
Droplet condensation/evaporation transition
Viktoria Blavatska (Leipzig):
Self-avoiding walks on fractals: Scaling laws
Zdzislaw Burda (Krakow):
Random Levy matrices
Christophe Chatelain (Nancy):
Jarzynski relation and some applications
Volker Dohm (RWTH Aachen):
Universality and diversity of critical phenomena
Andrei Fedorenko (Paris):
Statics and dynamics of elastic manifolds in media with long-range correlated disorder
Christian von Ferber (Coventry):
Network dynamics: Laplacian of graphs and their local and global topology
Martin Herbert Hasenbusch (Pisa):
The fully frustrated XY model in two dimensions
Hsiao-Ping Hsu (Mainz):
What is the order of 2d escape transition?
Ferenc Iglói (Budapest):
Critical and tricritical singularities of the three-dimensional random-bond Potts model for large q
Anders Irbäck (Lund):
Peptide folding and aggregation
Des Johnston (Edinburgh):
Continued fractions and the ASEP
Dragi Karevski (Nancy):
Gradient critical phenomena in the Ising quantum chain
Ralph Kenna (Coventry):
Scaling theory for logarithmic-correction exponents
Harald Markum (TU Wien):
Fun with computational physics: Non-commutative geometry on the lattice
Oliver Melchert (Göttingen):
Fractal dimension of domain walls in two-dimensional Ising spin glasses
Thomas Neuhaus (NIC Jülich):
Tube picture of polymers
Andreas Nußbaumer (Leipzig):
Football fever: Goal distributions in football
Holger Perlt (Leipzig):
Operator product expansion on the lattice: Analytic Wilson coefficients
Thierry Platini (Nancy):
Diffusion of the transverse magnetization profil in quantum spin chains
Janett Prehl (TU Chemnitz):
Diffusion on disordered fractals
Adriaan Schakel (FU Berlin):
Spacetime approach to phase transitions
Holger Schmidtchen (Leipzig):
Architecture of randomly evolving idiotypic networks
Michael Schreiber (TU Chemnitz):
Coherent destruction of the current through molecular wires using short laser pulses
Lev Shchur (Chernogolovka/Moscow):
Harmonic measure probing of DLA clusters
Semjon Stepanow (Halle):
Surface segregation of conformationally asymmetric polymer blends
Steffen Trimper (Halle):
Master equation and two heat reservoirs
Horst L. Vörtler (Leipzig):
System size dependence of chemical potentials and phase equilibria of bulk fluids and thin fluid films
Bartlomiej Waclaw (Leipzig):
Networks interacting with matter
Martin Weigel (Edinburgh):
Frustration from fat graphs